Race 1
1:30pm
Pevensey Motor Lodge 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate

Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550
Maiden. Set Weights. For Two-Years-Old. Fillies.
1100m - 1-3.13 Bushido
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
1100m

1
Chaminade (11)
Andrew Mallyon57
BROWN F 02 Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
D A Hayes, Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang), Archer Racing (Mgr: A A Inglis), Blacktype Racing (Mgr: J M Andrews), Mrs D M Mckeough, M A Monagle, J Cooling, T J Pender & Mrs C J Inglis
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa)
Emerald Green, White Checked Sleeves, White Cap
FIRST START

2
Fortune Rose (2)
Jack Hill57
BAY F 02 Helmet x Expensively (Saint Ballado (CAN))
S Hetherington, Mrs C J Hetherington, Mrs T Findlay, Mrs S Helpenstein, R S Wilson, Mrs B Jenkin, B Jenkin, A Hetherington, B J Archer, Mrs A Powderly, P Powderly, R S Danby, J P Giaini, N J Guida, J Fitzgerald, G M Smith, V Blunusa, B J Rakusz, Mrs W Dargue & C Pell
Jamie Edwards (Freshwater Creek)
White, Red Rose, Black Collar And Armbands, Red Spot Cap
FIRST START

3
Leveraged (3)
Ms Linda Meech57
CHESTNUT F 02 Unencumbered x Pintle (Pivotal (GB))
M C Bryant, Mrs C M H Bryant, R J Turner, Mrs P D Hopf & Locker Room Racing (Mgr: C Raimondi)
Ciaron Maher (Caulfield)
Pale Blue, Cerise Maltese Cross And Striped Sleeves, Striped Cap
FIRST START

4
Major Wager (9)
Stephen Baster57
CHESTNUT F 02 Exceed And Excel x Grenada Road (Encosta de Lago)
Speedway Stables L L C (Mgr: P Fluor)
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington)
White, Red Geometric Fleur De Lys And Epaulettes, Fleur De Lys On Sleeves, Red Cap
Career:1.0.0.1 $3,200
1stUp: 1.0.0.1

3-8 SEYM
10-Apr-18
1000m (2Y MDN-SW) Mdn SW 2Y Soft $25,000 ($2,000) Stephen Baster (5) 56.0 $2F: 1st Rock Hard 58: 2nd Kaplumpich 58: Margin:3/4 Length (0-34.4) 2nd at 800m, 1st at 400m

5
No Shame (4)
Jye McNeil57
BROWN F 02 Shamus Award x Pottery (Choisir)
S Gronich, J Douglas, T A Hallahan, R A Rogerson, G Pincham, D Voets, E Geoghegan, D P Taranto, R Strongman, D Kelly, B Hemburrow, T Reay, S Wanless, P Scott, W Tologata, K Dancey, K Dancey, High Value (Mgr: Ms E Douglas), Oxslade (Mgr: R Slade) & Boys Will Be Boys (Mgr: J Story)
Anthony Freedman (Flemington)
White, Gold And Black Band, Black And Gold Stars Sleeves, Black Cap
FIRST START

6
Perfect Party (10)
Beau Mertens57
BAY OR BROWN F 02 Redoute's Choice x Perfect Hostess (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
O Kysela, M S Rodda, M W Cornell, A Yeo, Mrs A Yeo, Ms P M Dunne, T Cetrola, T Jones, Ms E De La Iglesia, G Smoel, Mrs S E Murphy, Mrs C M Rickard, J J Rothfield, Mrs S Griffiths, R Griffiths, R P Campbell, Burnstone Racing (Mgr: T Holland) & Wow Racing (Mgr: Mrs S O'neill)
Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne (1))
Black, Sky Blue Maltese Cross, White Sleeves, Maroon Armbands And Cap
FIRST START

7
River Star (6)
57
BAY OR BROWN F 02 Sebring x Kulgrinda (Exceed And Excel)
Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington)
Lime, Purple And Gold Braces And Armbands
Career:1.0.0.1 $2,960
Distance: 1.0.0.1
Good: 1.0.0.1
1stUp: 1.0.0.1

3-10 WERR
7-Apr-18
1115m (2YF MDN-SW) Mdn SW 2Y F Good $22,000 ($1,760) Liam Riordan(a) (8) 55.5 $20: 1st Multaja 57: 2nd Kobe Princess 57: Margin:1 1/4 Length (0-36.04) 6th at 800m, 6th at 400m

8
She's Our Reward (8)
Dean Yendall57
BAY F 02 Reward for Effort x Alteration (NZ) (Pins)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds, B B T Alteration, Mr G W Low, Mrs T Geary, Mrs T J O'riley, L Gowan, W Perkins, N T Howe, S Suica, H Armstrong-Weston, D T Mcguire, Ms C L Potter, Ms S J Pyatt, A J Beach, M S Whitty & A Vaughan
Darren Weir (Ballarat)
Red, Blueblood Logo, Red Sleeves, Blueblood Logo, Red And White Star Cap
Career:1.0.0.0 $550
Distance: 1.0.0.0
Good: 1.0.0.0
1stUp: 1.0.0.0

6-10 KYNE
21-Mar-18
1100m (2YF MDN-SW) Mdn SW 2Y F Good $22,000 ($550) Harry Coffey (9) 57.0 $7: 1st Deluxe Denise 57: 2nd Tantivy 57: Margin:1 3/4 Length (0-36.0) 3rd at 800m, 3rd at 400m

9
Sugar With That (7)
Daniel Stackhouse57
BAY OR BROWN F 02 Unencumbered x Two Sugars (Dash for Cash)
Mrs L J Laurie, M D Laurie, L Powell, Mrs C P Powell, S Johnstone, G M Johnstone, T J Tye, J D White, V J James, L J Witton, Novakan Racing (Mgr: G P Newell) & Carringbush Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: M M Laurie)
Matt Laurie (Mornington)
Navy Blue, Turquoise Armbands, Striped Cap
FIRST START

10
Tinto Fino (5)
Ben Allen57
BAY F 02 Ocean Park (NZ) x Pingus (Falbrav (IRE))
Laurel Oak Maude (Mgr: L Mihalyka), Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: L Mihalyka), M Regan, R Ward, G Grahame, Rhiannon Bloodstock(Mgr: C Reynolds), M Rolfe, Carpe Diem (Mgr: K Lowe), M Rolfe, M Regan, D Hurst, H Rowley, Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S Grant), C Jeffery, D Jeffery, R Wise, J Wise
Chris Waller (Flemington)
Yellow, Lime Seams
FIRST START

11
Wanaasa (13)
Andrew Mallyon57
BAY F 02 I Am Invincible x Jalsah (Elusive Quality (USA))
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa)
Royal Blue, White Epaulettes, Striped Cap
FIRST START

12
Woolsthorpe Reign (1)
Jarrod Fry57
CHESTNUT F 02 Street Boss (USA) x Halos Crown (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B Mckenna), Mrs J M Mckenna & Miss S Negre
Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat)
Royal Blue, Lime Hoops, Hooped Cap
FIRST START

13
Zume Forward (12)
Patrick Moloney57
BAY F 02 Charge Forward x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Miss K S Glindemann, Mrs E Blackman, Miss L Cole, Mrs D Molloy, Mrs E James, Ms E Caelli, Mrs J Waldren, Mrs D Newman, Miss L Yeomans, Miss K Newman, Mrs S Timmermans, Mrs J Kelaart, Mrs B Cigna & Mrs M Moscatelli
Michael Moroney (Flemington)
White, Red Twin City Emblem, Red Sleeves And Cap
FIRST START