Race 1
11:00am
Emirates 100th A380 Stakes
Group 3
Of $150,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $3,000, 7th $3,000, 8th $3,000
No class restriction. Set Weights. For Two-Years-Old. Fillies.
1000m - 0-55.42 Black Caviar
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
1000m

1
Setsuna (1)
Stephen Baster56
BAY F 02 Choisir x Longoria (Lujain (USA))
M D Holland, M T Bradley, J G Boulous, R M Caruso, S K Cross, M A Davis, Mrs D Graham, P J Hall, B Mccann, R G C Mather, R J Mulhall, D A Poletto, M V Taboni, Mrs T L Willis & Darby Racing Longoria (Mgr: S G Darby)
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington)
White, Darby Racing Logo, Navy Blue Armbands With Darby Racing Logo, Navy Blue Cap, White Pom Pom
Career:2.1.1.0 $167,700
Distance: 2.1.1.0
Good: 2.1.1.0
1stUp: 1.0.1.0
2ndUp: 1.1.0.0

1-10 M V
28-Oct-17
1000m (INGLIS 2YO RL) SW 2Y Good $252,000 ($139,500) Stephen Baster (8) 55.0 $4F: 2nd Bionics 57: Margin:0L (0-35.08) 4th at 800m, 5th at 400m
2-16 RAND
30-Sep-17
1000m (GIMCRACK LR) SW 2Y F Good $150,000 ($28,200) Brenton Avdulla (9) 56.0 $21: 1st Satin Slipper 56: Margin:Head (0-34.66) 3rd at 800m, 1st at 400m

2
Qafila (11)
Kerrin McEvoy56
BAY F 02 Not a Single Doubt x Zighy Bay (USA) (Tapit (USA))
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington)
Royal Blue, White Epaulettes, Striped Cap
Career:1.1.0.0 $72,500
Distance: 1.1.0.0
Good: 1.1.0.0
1stUp: 1.1.0.0

1-11 CAUL
14-Oct-17
1000m (DEBUTANT STKS LR) SW 2Y Good $120,500 ($72,500) Damien Oliver (8) 55.0 $5EF: 2nd Sacred Sword 57: Margin:0L (0-34.6) 10th at 800m, 5th at 400m

3
Aristocratic Miss (10)
Dwayne Dunn56
CHESTNUT F 02 Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose)
Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), R J Pawsey, G O Mudgway, Mrs D A Hann, Mrs A Heron, P Hoskin, C G Hann, Miss A S Mitchell, D J Mcleod, Mrs K J Quinn, S Saric, Mrs A Paulett, G J & Mrs D P Syvertsen, Ms N Schaefer, Mrs C Schaefer, R Schaefer, P S Chivell, Mrs M T Kral & M Dawson
Tony McEvoy (Flemington)
Navy Blue, White Sash, Lime Green Striped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
FIRST START

4
Chevalier D'eon (12)
Jamie Mott56
BROWN F 02 Smart Missile x Investigates (Strategic)
Redgum 2016 (Mgr: B J Clayton), B Bulluss, Fonc Synd, I Clayton, F Gerdtz, C Clayton, Mrs N Clayton, M Poole, C Wheeler, D Piertrzak, C Taplin, F Taplin, M Taplin, S Taplin, M Taplin, P Orchard & W Hollway
John McArdle (Mornington)
Navy, Lime Diamond Band And Sleeves, Navy And Lime Diamond Cap
FIRST START

5
Farthing Wood (9)
John Allen56
BAY F 02 Hinchinbrook x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward)
Mrs J Davies, Ms S J Davies & Ms C Davies
Darren Weir (Ballarat)
Emerald Green, Brown Farthing Wood Tree And Sleeves
FIRST START

6
Havana Heat (13)
Craig Williams56
BAY OR BROWN F 02 Shamus Award x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong)
Robert Smerdon (Caulfield)
Black, Emerald Green Chevrons, White And Emerald Green Seams Sleeves, Black And Green Striped Cap
FIRST START

7
Kara's Hope (3)
Adam Hyeronimus56
BAY F 02 I Am Invincible x Bulla Borghese (Belong to Me (USA))
President Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: R C Kemister)
Tim Martin (Rosehill)
Yellow, Green Chevrons, Striped Cap
FIRST START

8
Lake District Girl (5)
Luke Currie56
CHESTNUT F 02 Not a Single Doubt x Lake Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Medallion Thoroughbred Trust (Mgr: P Katelanis), J L Katelanis, P H Hunt, A P Lathlean, C J Atkins, D J Tucker & M D Delbridge
Tony McEvoy (Flemington)
Light Blue, Dark Blue Checked Sash and Cap
FIRST START

9
Miss Zelda (7)
Noel Callow56
BAY F 02 Unencumbered x Zelle (Strategic)
M J Alderman, S C Bottomley, M J Alderman, G A Kernahan, M D Bradfield, M A Bradfield, S Morritt, G Griffin, W C Murphy, J Borninkhof, D Borninkhof, S N Broadley, M Celotti, P J Celotti, P D Celotti, G K Mccracken, R D Alderman & Mrs L A Alderman
Shane Bottomley (Cranbourne)
Navy, Red Ring, Lightning Bolt And Sleeves, Quartered Cap
FIRST START

10
Rock the World (4)
Ben Melham56
BAY F 02 Fastnet Rock x Diamond Earth (Choisir)
Blake Sandblom (Mgr: M B Sandblom)
Shane Nichols (Mornington)
Pale Green, Purple Quarters, Hooped Sleeves, Checked Cap
FIRST START

11
Roobeena (6)
Zac Purton56
BAY F 02 Exceed And Excel x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Tony McEvoy (Angaston)
Yellow, Dark Blue Vee And Cap
FIRST START

12
Saturation (8)
Ben Allen56
BAY OR BROWN F 02 Denman x Luminous Harmony (Fastnet Rock)
K King, S R Britten, Mrs S Y Sang, A L Mannix, D Knezevic, R J Barrett, G V Regan, Dr J G Rosenthal, Mrs A P King, Ms K L Paroz, R E Bowles, Ken King Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs A P King), Red Jacket Racing (Mgr: A Barnett), Captain Spicy (Mgr: T V Hoggan)
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne)
Maroon, Lime Green Spot, Sleeves And Cap
FIRST START

13
Yulong Monoceros (2)
Luke Nolen56
BAY F 02 Squamosa x I'm Taken (Cape Cross (IRE))
Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Aaron Purcell (Caulfield)
Green, White Checked Sleeves, White Cap
FIRST START

      

Connect